Authors

Our incredible contributors have been published in other venues including Uncanny, Asimov’s SF, Strange Horizons, Metaphorosis, Abyss & Apex, Daily Science Fiction, Analog, Apparition Lit, and The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, among others. Their work has also been transformed into podcasts by PseudoPod, PodCastle, Escape Pod, The Overcast, and more!

J. S. Alexander

-Our Nomadic Forest (Issue 4)

Disha Bisht

-Visarjan (Issue 3)

Gabrielle Bleu

-Two Condition Reports from the Museum of Mythologic Science and Paranatural History (Issue 8)

Emily Blue

-Dust of Red (Issue 5)

Lis Vilas Boas

-Cephalopod Heart (Issue 7)

Elou Carroll

-A Gift, a Witch and a Wakening of Honey (Issue 4)

Beth Cato

-How to Creatively Host Cheese Parties During and After the Apocalypse (Issue 10)

Grace Chan

-To the Dark Side of the Moon (Issue 9)

L Chan

-The Last Trophy of Hunter Hammerson (Issue 2)

-Your Body Is a Doorway (Issue 6)

Noah Codega

-Raised Bed (Issue 6)

Christopher Collingwood

-Chrysalis of Justice (Issue 6)

V. R. Collins

-Vultures on the Ground (Issue 5)

Dom Cunningham

-Akela (Issue 7)

Deborah L. Davitt

-On the Donor List (Issue 2)

Jennifer R. Donohue

-How Do You Grow? (Issue 4)

Naomi Eselojor

-My Mother’s Love (Issue 10)

Alex Evans

-La Relique (Issue 5)

C. M. Fields

-Memory Momentum (Issue 2)

Vanessa Fogg

-Winter’s Heart (Issue 3)

Rebecca Fraser

-Serpentine (Issue 4)

E. C. Fuller

-The Hole in the System (Issue 6)

Feng Gooi

-Memories Taste Best When Marinated with Sadness (Issue 2)

Joshua Green

-The Minute (Issue 3)

John Grey

-Advance Scout (Issue 1)

Vera Hadzic

-Thorns (Issue 6)

Brian Hugenbruch

-The En Croute Job (Issue 10)

Hannah Hulbert

-Fragments of Faerie Magic (Issue 8)

Pedro Iniguez

-Option One (Issue 9)

Ai Jiang

-Come In, Children (Issue 10)

Michael M. Jones

-The Midnight Bride and Her Starshine Love (Issue 1)

-Roll the Bones (Issue 5)

Andrew Kozma

-Working Overtime at the Kludge Factory (Issue 9)

Mary E. Lowd

-Build-a-Pet (Issue 9)

Isobel Mackenzie

-Shadow of the Ziggurat (Issue 5)

Anna Madden

-Wings of Light (Issue 4)

-A Daughter’s Aim (Issue 5)

Evan Marcroft

-Samson Opens His Eye (Issue 1)

-Dogor (Issue 9)

Avra Margariti

-Subaqueous Faeryland (Issue 8)

Anna Martino

-Jackadee (Issue 8)

Sadie Maskery

-Always Finds a Way (Issue 5)

Archita Mittra

-Charmed Honeycake (Issue 3)

Uchechuku Nwaka

-Undersea Lightning (Issue 7)

Ioanna Papadopoulou

-The Drowned King (Issue 3)

Taylor Rae

-Benjamin Buckley’s Impossible Menagerie (Issue 2)

dave ring

-Queenmaker Dandelion Stew (Issue 10)

Jennifer Lee Rossman

-Epicenter (Issue 7)

Carol Scheina

-In the Book Grove (Issue 8)

Addison Smith

-I Grow (Issue 6)

Nicholas C. Smith

-Cold Storage (Issue 1)

K. A. Sutherland

-Born Into Trouble (Issue 5)

M. C. Tuggle

-Mirrors (Issue 1)